CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

Um, what was I saying?

Oh yeah, I was about to tell you to be jealous of John waking up to me each morning!!!  Go ahead, take a gander at the beauty he gets to be graced with day, after day, after day  for the rest.of.his.life!!!!

Do-rag: a random junk drawer
Robe: a Christmas gift from mom
Fav. coffee mug: gift from MIL
Double Chin: fast food, junk food and coke
Cheery disposition: AARON!!!!!

Since we mentioned Aaron, let's just talk about that punk for a sec, K! 

HE. IS. DRIVING. ME NUTS!!!!  

Seriously, he is cutting molars and not sleeping, and I am soooo sleep deprived that I'm the queen whackadoo round this nut house!   Those of you that know us personally, know that's a lot of crazy all up in here!! 

Random critique, if you look closely at my non makeup face, can you notice the line of freckles around my lips that give me that ever so feminine mustache appearance?  I mentioned it before in this post

So if you see this little boy running around, tell him to give his ol' folks a break would ya.  *or slip him some sleepy medicine mmk 


5 comments:

Sharidan

You make me laugh!

Tonya

You're hilarious!

Charity

Oh man, I feel for ya! Mom's sleep is sacred around here! BTW, I'll be checking your blog regularly now. Anyone brave enough to post pics of her morning self, wins my undying respect! So, I figure the least I can do is get nosy about your life and comment from time to time. ;)

Tiffani Rose

I hope you get some rest soon!!! I love the Do-rag btw :)

Amanda @ Life in bloom

HAHAHA!! Girl, you just made my day!! I know you're frustrated.....but it's effin' hilarious!!

Post a Comment

Virtual HIGH FIVE for leaving me a comment! I get all excited when I see them, like gettin something in the mail that isn't junk. They seriously make my day!!!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...